Is the Tartare Sauce in the Filet-o-Fish® suitable for vegetarians?

May 21, 2018

Yes. The Tartare Sauce used in our Filet-o-Fish® contains no animal products.

You can find a full ingredient declaration for all food served in the U.K. by visiting our online nutritional calculator tool here or downloading our Allergen Booklet here.